Enforcement Members

WSTBOA Code Enforcement Jurisdictions Chautauqua County 

Enforcement Officers’ NYS confirmed-current Certification Numbers are from http://www.dos.state.ny.us/CODE/certCEOlist.htm

City of Dunkirk
Allan Zurawski
Dunkirk City Hall, 342 Central Ave, Dunkirk NY14048
366-9858
azurawski@cityofdunkirk.com

City of Jamestown
Lawrence R. Scalise
Municipal Building ; 200 E. 3rd St;  Jamestown, NY  14701


Town of Arkwright

CEO 


Town of Busti
Jeff Swanson
25 School St;  Panama, NY  14767

 

Town of Carroll
Alan Gustafson
5 W. Main St., Frewsburg, NY 14733
Phone: 716-569-5365 Fax: 716-569-6331 Cell: 716-450-3032
Email: carrollcode@outlook.com


Town of Charlotte

Dave Crossley


Town of Chautauqua
Jeffrey M. Paddock 
Community-Municipal Bld, 2 Academy St, MayvilleNY14757
753-3433 ext 14
zoning@townofchautauqua.com


Town of Cherry Creek


Town of Clymer

Town of Dunkirk
Ryan Mourer, CEO 
10808 Roberts Rd, Dunkirk, NY14048
673-5678 Cell



Town of Ellery
Robert Samuelson
PO Box 429 , Bemus Point NY 14712
386-7876 Office
ElleryCode@alltel.net


Town of Ellicott
Dave Rowe, CEO 
Town Hall, 215 S Work St, Falconer NY 14733
665-5317 Office, 488-1160 Fax
code@townofellicott.com



Town of Ellington

Rodney Lind
101 W Main St, Falconer NY 14733 
Main Street EllingtonTown Hall 
665-4400 Falconer, 287-2026 Ellington 



Town of Eden, Erie County

Code Enforcement Officer
2795 East Church St; Eden, NY  14057
992-3576
  

Town of Evans, Erie County

Senior Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5753

 

Town of Evans, Erie County
Assistant Code Enforcement Officer
Chief Electrical Inspector
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757
pryerse@townofevans.org

 

Town of Evans, Erie County
Richard Visile 

Assistant Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

 

Town of French Creek

 

Town of Gerry

Dave Crossley

 

Town of Hamburg, Erie County
Kurt Allen
Supervising Building Inspector
6100 South Park Ave;  Hamburg, NY  14075
649-6111, Ext. 2214
kallen@townofhamburgny.com

 

Town of Hamburg, Erie County
Joseph Boncore
Assistant Building Inspector
6100 South Park Ave;  Hamburg, NY  14075
649-6111
jboncore@townofhamburgny.com

 

Town of Hamburg, Erie County
Lon Robinson 
Electrical Inspector
6100 South Park Ave;  Hamburg, NY  14075
649-6111
lrobinson@townofhamburgny.com



Town of Hanover
Thomas Gould, CEO 
68 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY
934-2920 ext 16
TownofHanover.org 

 

Town of Harmony
Melanie Eddy
35 School St; Panama, NY  14767  (782-4526)

 

Town of Kiantone
Melanie Eddy
35 School St; Panama, NY  14767  (782-4526)

 

Town of Mina
Jeffrey S. Messenger
2883 North Rd; PO Box 38; Findley Lake, NY  14736
769-4125

Town of North Harmony
Brad Lawson
PO Box 167, Stow NY14785
789-3445 Office, 450-0641 Cell 

Town of Poland
Alan Gustafson
3593 Church St., Kennedy, NY 14747
Phone: 716-267-2912 Fax: 716-267-4233 Cell: 716-450-3032
Email: polandcode@outlook.com 

Town of Pomfret
Warren M. Kelly, CEO
Pomfret Town Hall, 9 Day St, Fredonia, NY14063  
672-6888 Office, 672-6800 Fax, 673-5459 Cell 

 

Town of Portland
Signe Rominger, CEO
Portland Town Hall
87 West Main St.
Brocton, NY 14716


Town of Ripley
Melanie Eddy

  

Town of Sheridan
James E. Crowell, CEO
Sheridan Town Hall, 2702 Rt 20 PO Box 116, Sheridan NY 14135
672-7200 Office, 672-5060 Fax, 672-4174 Busines Daytime Only
jcrowell@netsync.net

 

Town of Sherman
Greg Osman
1856 Winch Rd, LakewoodNY
763-3204

Town of Stockton
Sam Mancuso

 

Town of Villenova

Dave Crossley

 

Town of Westfield
Bonnie Strickland
23 Elm St, Westfield, NY 14787
326-4401 (Office)
 


Village of Angola, Erie County
 
Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757



Village of Angola, Erie County
Paul Ryerse 
Assistant Code enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, Ny  14006
549-5757
pryerse@townofevans.org

 

Village of Angola, Erie County
Richard Visile
Assistant Code Enforcemnt Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757

 

Village of Bemus Point
Robert Samuelson
PO Box 429, BemusPointNY 14712
386-7876 Office, 640-3911 Cell
ElleryCode@alltel.net 



Village of Brocton
Alan Gustafson
34 W. Main St., Brocton, NY 14716
Phone: 716-792-4113 Fax: 716-792-4170 Cell: 716-450-3032
Email: broctoncode@outlook.com

 

Village of Cassadaga

Sam Mancuso

 

Village of Celoron

Robert Burkholder

 

Village of Cherry Creek:

 

Village of Falconer

Alan Gustafson
101 W. Main St., Falconer, NY 14733
Phone: 716-665-4400 Fax: 716-488-9224 Cell: 716-450-3032
Email: code@villageoffalconer.com



Village of Farnham, Erie County

Code Enforcement Officer
8787 Erie Rd;  Angola, NY  14006
549-5757



Village of Fredonia
Charles LaBabera
Fredonia Village Hall, 9-11 Church St, FredoniaNY1406
679-2313 Office, 679-2315 Fax
vofbuildinginspector@netsync,net

 

Village of Lakewood
Jeff Swanson
20 W Summit, Lakewood, NY14750 
763-6562 Office, 763-8557 Village Clerk
codes@lakewoodny.com 

 

Village of Mayville
Ed Cannon
Village of Mayville, PO Box 188, Mayville,NY14757   
753-2125
Mayville2@fairpoint.net 

 

Village of Panama
Melanie Eddy (NYS 0704-7455B)

 

Village of Sherman

 

V illage of Silver Creek
 68 Hanover St, Silver Creek, NY 
934-2920 ext 16 

Village of Sinclairville

Dave Crossley

 Village of Westfield
Bonnie Strickland
23 Elm St, WestfieldNY
326-4401 Office, 326-3770 Fax, 326-3259 Home
 
 

 

 

November 2017
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2